Illinois Sporting Clays Association Illinois Sporting Clays Association
Home
ISCA Officers
Clubs
Shoot Calendar
Event Results
Tribute
News
Sponsors
Links
Shooter's Profile
Administrator login
Spotlight

2018 Illinois Shooter Achievements

2018 State Shoot Champions

HOA........................... James Gilman
RU............................ Gary Fitzjarrell
3rd Place..................... James Plumley
Master........................ Joshua Taylor
AA............................ Troy Thompson
A............................. Dennis Taylor
B............................. Devin Richards
C............................. Colby Chaney
D............................. James Young
E............................. Rick Szalach
Lady.......................... Delenise Sneed
Sub Jr........................ Devin Richards
Junior........................ Nicholas Thomey
Veteran....................... James Gillman
Super Vet..................... Clyde Mosby
Senior Super Vet.............. Bob Davis

5 Stand Champion

HOA........................... James Plumley
RU............................ William Yacktman

50 Bird Event Champions

.410 Gauge.................... Leroy Perry
28 Gauge...................... Troy Thompson
20 Gauge...................... Patrick Bartel
12 Gauge...................... Brandon Liefer
Side X Side................... Philip Puckorius
Pump Gun...................... Bob Davis

High All Around

HOA........................... Jon Porter
RU............................ William Yacktman

North / South Zone Championship
North Zone Champions Squad

Alex Aska
Patrick Bartel
Michael Danilovich
Mark Freeman
Cindy Gaffney
James Gilman
Michael Licata
Devin Richards
Russell Rosenberg
Clifford Seibert
Bob Shuley
Matt Sommers
Leo Tripolitakis

2018 State FITASC Champions

HOA........................... James Plumley
Runner Up..................... Bob Maples
Master........................ Jeff Pennell
AA............................ Jeff Pfannebecker
A............................. Joel Dryer
B............................. Mark Dorley
C............................. Jason Kurczak
Jr............................ Clifford Seibert
Veteran....................... Jeff Pennell
Super Vet..................... Bob Maples

2018 State Super Sport Champions

HOA........................... James Plumley
Runner Up..................... James Gilman
Master........................ Tommy Seibert
AA............................ Bruce Roop
A............................. William Lundak
B............................. Chris Cornelius
C............................. Jason Kurcazk
D............................. Jeffrey K Bone
Lady.......................... Delenise S Sneed
Jr............................ Clifford Seibert
Veteran....................... James Gilman
Super Vet..................... Bob Maples
Senior Super Vet.............. Bob Davis

2018 12 Gauge All-American team

Sub Jr 3rd Team............... Clifford Seibert
Veteran 2nd Team.............. James Gilman
3rd Team...................... Jon Porter
Super Vet 2nd Team............ Bob Davis
3rd Team...................... Clyde Mosby
Sr Super Vet 1st Team......... Ronald Shafer
3rd Team...................... Terence Bolger

2018 All-American Sub Gauge Teams

Briley All American 20 Gauge

Junior 2nd Team............... Michael Blazek
Veteran 1st Team.............. Jom Porter
1st Team...................... Patrick bartel
2nd Team...................... James Gilman
Super Vet 1st Team............ Rod Vetter
2nd Team...................... Michael Warkenthien
Senior Super Vet 3rd Team..... Terence Bolger

Briley All American 28 Gauge

Open 3rd Team................. Jon Porter
Lady 2nd Team................. Cidy Gaffney
Junior 1st team............... Michael Blazek
Veteran 1st Team.............. Philip Puckorius
2nd Team...................... Patrick bartel
Super Vet 1st Team............ Rod Vetter
3rd Team...................... Michael Warkenthien
Senior Super Vet Capt......... Ronald Shafer
3rd Team...................... Terence Bolger

Briley All American .410 Bore

Open Team..................... Rod Vetter
Lady 2nd Team................. Cindy Gallney
Junior 1st Team............... Michael Blazek
Veteran 1st team.............. Philip Puckorius
1st Team...................... William Yacktman
3rd Team...................... Jon Porter
Senior Super vet 2nd Team..... Terence Bolger

2018 Dupont Krieghoff All-State Team

Open.......................... Joshua Taylor
Open.......................... William Yacktman
Open.......................... Dave Long
Open.......................... Thomas Sweeney Jr
Open.......................... Brandon Liefer
Lady.......................... Delenise Sneed
Sub Jr........................ Ben Simpson
Jr............................ Tyler Thomas
Vet........................... Andy Ackmann
Super Vet..................... Clyde Mosby
Master........................ Daniel Grebel
AA............................ Steve Viehmann
A............................. Alan Justice
B............................. Troy Thompson
C............................. Christopher Herring
D............................. Ben Moyer
E............................. Chris Cornelius


» See Historical Shooters Achievements

Find Your Club


» Read the ISCA
Bylaws


» Shooters' Achievements


 

© Copyright 2006 Illinois Sporting Clays Association. All rights reserved.
For site questions, contact .
Site designed and hosted by ComeToBuy Inc.